Past Governors


1

 

P. C. Imbulana

 

May 1988

January 1990

2

 

Tilak Ratnayake

 

February 1990

March 1993

3

 

Abeyratne Pilapitiya

 

March 1993

December 1994

4

 

Ananda Dassanayake

 

January 1995

1999

5

 

Sirisena Amarasiri

 

1999

25 April 2003

6

 

Nanda Mathew

 

25 April 2003

27 January 2015

7

 

M. P. Jayasinghe

 

27 January 2015

11 April 2018

8  

P. B. Dissanayake (acting)

 

12 April 2018

10 May 2018